Kamaxoptic Communication Co., Ltd.
Main products:Fiber optic communication products,Adapter,PatchCord,Coupler,Attenuator,Transceiver,Photodiode,Laser Diode,Media Converter,Fiber Splicing Enclosure,FTTH system,OLT,ONU,GPON,EPON,GEPON,Connector,Interferometer
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Mr. Wang David
  • Company Name : Kamaxoptic Communication Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 0086-755-3367 3808
  • Fax : 0086-755-3367 3791
  • Address : Guangdong,Shenzhen,804, Caiwuwei Fazhan Building, Bao'an South Road, Shenzhen City, Guangdong Province. China
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 518067

Products List
GPZ-JJ-FCZ serial dust proof cover optical fiber terminal box

GPZ-JJ-FCZ serial dust proof cover optical fiber terminal box

19" standard structure Available for the rack installation of adaptors for FC.SC.ST.LC and so on. GPZ-JJ-FCZ serial dust proof cover optical fiber terminal box ...
LC quadplex adaptor

LC quadplex adaptor

CATV Telecommunication networks;Metro Local Area Networks Data processing networks Test equipment Features :Low insertion loss and back reflection lossTelcordia ,ANSI,TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS complianceHigh precision alignmentCompact desgin Plastic housing Availabilty with...
Fiber optical SC Attenuator

Fiber optical SC Attenuator

SC/PC attenuator, metal housing All types of attenuators available: Fixed type, in-line type, in-line varible type APPLICATION      - Telecommunication...
LC Connector

LC Connector

LC PC 3.0/2.0/0.9 connecters APPLICATIONSGigabit EthernetActive device terminationTelecommunication networksVideoMultimediaPremise installations FEATURESLow insertion loss and back reflection lossRJ-45 style interfacePolarized and color coded (TIA568-A & ISO 11801)UL-rated...
Fiber Optic Polishing Films

Fiber Optic Polishing Films

Fiber Optic Polishing Film Newly developed tapes for the fiber optics High durability Polishing film: 9um,3um,1um,0.5um KOC Polishing Films help you consistently meet geometry and fiber height requirements in your fiber optic connector polishing.1.Micron-graded particles,...
FTTH Fiber Socket

FTTH Fiber Socket

Features Design for SC optical fiber connection. Fiber flexible design. Wall mounted. ...
mechanical attenuator;KOC FO Components, KOC China

mechanical attenuator;KOC FO Components, KOC China

variable in-line attenuator ConnectionWavelengthTypeAttenuationSC-13:(1310nm)A:(adapter type, or female-female type)_dBFC-15:(1550nm)P:(plug-in type, or female-male type)ST-35:(1310/1550nm)I:(in-line type, or jumper type)1-30DB ...
Fiber connector FC APC

Fiber connector FC APC

FC 3.0, other specifications are available. AVAILABILITY-The connector can be supplied as a pre-assembled one-piece connector or as connector kits.-Housing kits without ferrule are available.  SPECIFICATIONSInsertion Loss≤0.20dBReturn Loss≥65 dBDurability≤0.2 dB...
In-line fixed attenuator

In-line fixed attenuator

In-line attenuator, patch cord type, other terminations available Application:DWDM equipment ; Fiber optic communication systems;Fiber optic CATV;Local Area Networks (LAN)Specifications:...
SFP Module with pigtail

SFP Module with pigtail

SFP module with pigtail 1550nmPart No.Data RateLaserDistance    KOLS-1503-80100Mbps/155Mbps1550nm DFB80Km    KOLS-1506-80622Mbps1550nm DFB80Km    KOLS-1512-120D1.0625/1.25Gbps with digital diagnosis1550nm...


Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.