Kamaxoptic Communication Co., Ltd.
Main products:Fiber optic communication products,Adapter,PatchCord,Coupler,Attenuator,Transceiver,Photodiode,Laser Diode,Media Converter,Fiber Splicing Enclosure,FTTH system,OLT,ONU,GPON,EPON,GEPON,Connector,Interferometer
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Mr. Wang David
  • Company Name : Kamaxoptic Communication Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 0086-755-3367 3808
  • Fax : 0086-755-3367 3791
  • Address : Guangdong,Shenzhen,804, Caiwuwei Fazhan Building, Bao'an South Road, Shenzhen City, Guangdong Province. China
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 518067

Fiber Optical MPO Patch cord

Fiber Optical MPO Patch cord
Product Detailed
CATV , and Multimedia Telecommunication networks Active device interface Telecommunication networks Gigabit Ethernet

APPLICATIONS CATV , and Multimedia Telecommunication networks Active device interface Telecommunication networks Gigabit Ethernet Data processing networks Interconnection for O/E modules Premise installations Optical switch interframe connection Asynchronous Transmission Mode (ATM)SPECIFICATIONSSingle mode MultimodeInsertion Loss Typical <=0.5dB, Maximum<=0.5dB ≤0.5dBReturn Loss ≥55 dB (PC) ≥33 dB (PC)Repeatability ≤0.1Durability ≤0.2 dB typical change, 1000 matingsInterchangeability ≤0.2dBTensile strength >10kgOperating Temperature -40 to + 85°C -40 to + 85°CORDERING OPTIONSConnector code Hook Color Boot Type Fiber number Fiber Type LengthMale Beige Bare fiber short 4-fiber 9/125μm (SM) CustomizedFemale Black Ruggedized ribbon cable 8-fiber 50/125μm (MM)Green Bare fiber long 12-fiber 62.5/125μm (MM)Yellow 90 degree 16-fiber24-fiberMPO Optical Patch-CordFEATURES Low insertion loss and back reflection loss Good exchangeability Good Durability High temperature stability Standard: Telcordia GR-1435-CORE compliantAVAILABILITY Various fiber numbers available Pigtail available

Fiber Optical MPO Patch cord



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.