Kamaxoptic Communication Co., Ltd.
Main products:Fiber optic communication products,Adapter,PatchCord,Coupler,Attenuator,Transceiver,Photodiode,Laser Diode,Media Converter,Fiber Splicing Enclosure,FTTH system,OLT,ONU,GPON,EPON,GEPON,Connector,Interferometer
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Mr. Wang David
  • Company Name : Kamaxoptic Communication Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 0086-755-3367 3808
  • Fax : 0086-755-3367 3791
  • Address : Guangdong,Shenzhen,804, Caiwuwei Fazhan Building, Bao'an South Road, Shenzhen City, Guangdong Province. China
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 518067

FIC-FDC-SC Connector

FIC-FDC-SC Connector
Product Detailed
Designed for FTTH indoor cableaa No epoxy, no polishing, no electricity requiredaa Field installable, quick connection.

Descriptions:

KOC FIC-FDC- SC  connector is a pefect solution for  FTTH indoor cable temination. It is widly used for FTTH project, providing a quickly assembling and stable perferomance. KOC FIC-FDC- SC  connector can be assemblied without epoxy and polishing. It is very easy to be assemblied and make the cabling more efficiently.It also acost efficient solution for FTTH project.

Features:

 Designed for FTTH indoor cable

 No epoxy, no polishing, no electricity required

 Field installable, quick connection, easy for operation

 High performance and high reliability

 Cable Tensile complied with Telcordia GR-326-CORE

FIC-FDC-SC Connector



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.