Kamaxoptic Communication Co., Ltd.
Main products:Fiber optic communication products,Adapter,PatchCord,Coupler,Attenuator,Transceiver,Photodiode,Laser Diode,Media Converter,Fiber Splicing Enclosure,FTTH system,OLT,ONU,GPON,EPON,GEPON,Connector,Interferometer
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Mr. Wang David
  • Company Name : Kamaxoptic Communication Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 0086-755-3367 3808
  • Fax : 0086-755-3367 3791
  • Address : Guangdong,Shenzhen,804, Caiwuwei Fazhan Building, Bao'an South Road, Shenzhen City, Guangdong Province. China
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 518067

SC Attenuator, KOC FO Components, KOC China

SC Attenuator, KOC FO Components, KOC China
Product Detailed
SC/APC attenuator, Adapter type

Application:

Low Insertion Loss Deviation

  

Fiber Optic Communication Systems

 

Variable of attenuation ways and a bound of connector types

 

Fixed Type

 

Local Area Networks (LAN)

  

 

SPECIFICATIONS:

 

Attenuation Range:

0-30dB

Available Wavelengths:

1310nm or 1550nm

Fixed attenuation value

1235101520dBor optional

Return Loss:

≥50 dB (SPC)

 

≥60 dB (APC)

Polarization Dependent Loss:

≤0.2dB

Temperature Range:

-40 -80

Humidity Range:

+/- 0.2 dB Change in 10% to 90% relative Humidity Range.

Vibration:

?≤0.1 dB change between 10Hz to 55Hz.

Drop:

+/- 0.2dB after 8 drops (3 axes) from 1.8 meters onto a hard surface.

  Order Information

Connector type 

Typical attenuation value

Attenuation form 

FC-FC

1235101520dBor optional 

Isolation typeVariable type 

SC-SC

Isolation type 

FC-SC

Isolation type 

SC-ST

Isolation type 

LC-LC

 

SC Attenuator, KOC FO Components, KOC China



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.