Kamaxoptic Communication Co., Ltd.
Main products:Fiber optic communication products,Adapter,PatchCord,Coupler,Attenuator,Transceiver,Photodiode,Laser Diode,Media Converter,Fiber Splicing Enclosure,FTTH system,OLT,ONU,GPON,EPON,GEPON,Connector,Interferometer
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Mr. Wang David
  • Company Name : Kamaxoptic Communication Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 0086-755-3367 3808
  • Fax : 0086-755-3367 3791
  • Address : Guangdong,Shenzhen,804, Caiwuwei Fazhan Building, Bao'an South Road, Shenzhen City, Guangdong Province. China
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 518067

FIBER OPTICAL FC/APC ATTENUATOR

FIBER OPTICAL FC/APC ATTENUATOR
Product Detailed
With zirconia sleeve With PB sleeve Simplex Duplex Duplex with SC footprint

FC/APC FIXED ATTENUATOR, FORM 1-30dB

SPECIFICATIONSOperating Wavelength:SM: 1200-1600nm or 1310nm, 1550nmMM: 850nm, 1300nmReturn Loss:≥50 dB (SPC)≥55 dB (UPC)≥65 dB (APC)Attenuation Accuracy:+/-0.5 (1-5) dB+/-10% (6-30) dBMaximum Optical Input Power: 200mWOperating Temp. Range: -40 ~ 80°CORDERING

AVAILABILITYWith zirconia sleeveWith PB sleeveSimplexDuplexDuplex with SC footprintLC/APC

FIBER OPTICAL FC/APC ATTENUATOR



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.