Kamaxoptic Communication Co., Ltd.
Main products:Fiber optic communication products,Adapter,PatchCord,Coupler,Attenuator,Transceiver,Photodiode,Laser Diode,Media Converter,Fiber Splicing Enclosure,FTTH system,OLT,ONU,GPON,EPON,GEPON,Connector,Interferometer
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Mr. Wang David
  • Company Name : Kamaxoptic Communication Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 0086-755-3367 3808
  • Fax : 0086-755-3367 3791
  • Address : Guangdong,Shenzhen,804, Caiwuwei Fazhan Building, Bao'an South Road, Shenzhen City, Guangdong Province. China
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 518067

Fiber connector FC APC

Fiber connector FC APC
Product Detailed
FC 3.0, other specifications are available. AVAILABILITY-The connector can be supplied as a pre-assembled one-piece connector or as connector kits.-Housing kits without ferrule are available. 
SPECIFICATIONS

Insertion Loss

≤0.20dB

Return Loss

≥65 dB

Durability

≤0.2 dB typical change, 1000 matings

Operating Temperature

-40 to + 85°C

Ferrule Hole Sizes

125.0+1/-0μm, Concentricity: ≤0.5μm

 

125.3+1/-0μm, Concentricity: ≤0.5μm

 

125.5+1/-0μm, Concentricity: ≤0.5μm

 

126.0+1/-0μm, Concentricity: ≤0.5μm

   

Fiber connector FC APC



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.