Kamaxoptic Communication Co., Ltd.
Main products:Fiber optic communication products,Adapter,PatchCord,Coupler,Attenuator,Transceiver,Photodiode,Laser Diode,Media Converter,Fiber Splicing Enclosure,FTTH system,OLT,ONU,GPON,EPON,GEPON,Connector,Interferometer
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Mr. Wang David
  • Company Name : Kamaxoptic Communication Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 0086-755-3367 3808
  • Fax : 0086-755-3367 3791
  • Address : Guangdong,Shenzhen,804, Caiwuwei Fazhan Building, Bao'an South Road, Shenzhen City, Guangdong Province. China
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 518067

SC Connector

SC Connector
Product Detailed
FEATURES Low insertion loss and back reflection loss Ferrule end surface predomed Precision anti-rotation key
APPLICATIONS

CATV

Active device termination

Telecommunication networks

Metro

Local Area Networks (LANs)

Data processing networks

Test equipment

Premise installations

Wide Area Networks (WANs)

FEATURES

Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

Ferrule end surface predomed

Precision anti-rotation key and corrosion resistant body

UL-rated plastic housing

Boots in a variety of colors

Telcordia style boots

Free-floating ceramic ferrule

 
 STANDARDSAll components of/and the final product are designed and tested to conform the requirements of IEC 60874-7, CECC 86115-801, Bellcore/Telcordia GR-326, EIA/TIA 604-3A, EIA/TIA 568, ISO/IEC 11801 2nd Ed., EN 50173, JIS C5973 F04, ICEA-596, IEC60793-2-10 A1a, ITU-T G.651 or IEC60793-2-10 A1b or ITU-T G.652 (depending on fiber), Belcore/Telcordia GR-409-CORE, IEC 793, IEC 794-1-E1, IEC 794-1-E3, UL1666/901 (UL-cable) and EIA/TIA455. AVAILABILITY-The connector can be supplied as a pre-assembled one-piece connector or as connector kits.-Clips are available for duplex connectors-Housing kits without ferrule are available. 
SPECIFICATIONS
 Single modeMultimode

Insertion Loss

≤0.20dB≤0.25dB

Return Loss

≥55 dB 

Durability

≤0.2 dB typical change, 1000 matings 

Operating Temperature

-40 to + 85°C-40 to + 85°C

Tensile strength

>10kg 

Ferrule Hole Sizes

125.0+1/-0μm, Concentricity: ≤1.0μm125μm, Concentricity: ≤3μm
 125.3+1/-0μm, Concentricity: ≤1.0μm127μm, Concentricity: ≤3μm
 125.5+1/-0μm, Concentricity: ≤1.0μm128μm, Concentricity: ≤3μm
 126.0+1/-0μm, Concentricity: ≤1.0μm

SC Connector



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.