Kamaxoptic Communication Co., Ltd.
Main products:Fiber optic communication products,Adapter,PatchCord,Coupler,Attenuator,Transceiver,Photodiode,Laser Diode,Media Converter,Fiber Splicing Enclosure,FTTH system,OLT,ONU,GPON,EPON,GEPON,Connector,Interferometer
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Mr. Wang David
  • Company Name : Kamaxoptic Communication Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 0086-755-3367 3808
  • Fax : 0086-755-3367 3791
  • Address : Guangdong,Shenzhen,804, Caiwuwei Fazhan Building, Bao'an South Road, Shenzhen City, Guangdong Province. China
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 518067

SC APC FIC connector

SC APC FIC connector
Product Detailed
SC APC Fast Installation Connecter Cost effective Pre-embedded fiber and ferrule polished in factory

Features

Applicable as stand-alone connector or attenuator

Pre-embedded fiber and ferrule polished in factory

Field installable, quick assembling, convenient for operation

Requiring NO epoxy, polishing, glue or electrical devices when assembling in field

Cost effective

Outstanding performance with high reliability

Simple and easy connection to fiber or cable

Cable Tensile complied with Telcordia GR-326-CORE

 Applications

Optical Distribution Frame

 Optical Network Equipments

 FTTH,CATV, etc.

Specifications

Item

Parameters

Fiber Type

G652/G657/MM (50/62.5/OM3)

Tube Type

φ0.9/φ2.0/φ3.0/ Indoor cable

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB

Return Loss

≥45 dB

assemble success rate

>98%

Repetitive assembly number

5

Operating Temperature range

-40° C  ~+85° C  

Storage Temperature range

-40° C  ~+85° C  

SC APC FIC connector



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.